A.G. Sugandh Stores

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
Price : ₹ 800.00 - 16,000.00 / Litre
Get Best Price

MOQ : 1 Litre

Product Details

Type Natural Lavender Oil
Color Pale Yellow
Usage Cosmetics, Pharmas
Form Liquid
Part Flower
Features Highly Effective
Packaging size Glass Bottles
Supply Type Incense, Perfumery, Aromatherapy, Candle Etc

Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Two forms are distinguished, lavender flower oil, a colorless oil, insoluble in water, having a density of 0.885 g/mL; and lavender spike oil, a distillate from the herb Lavandula latifolia, having density 0.905 g/mL. Like all essential oils, it is not a pure compound; it is a complex mixture of phytochemicals, including linalool and linalyl acetate. As of 2011, the biggest lavender oil producer in the world is Bulgaria.


Yes! I am interested

Submit Your Requirement


  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Lavender Oil" ?


Litre